The Train Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Train Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Consumer Grade up to Restricted. None of its inputs carries an ask we can read right now, so there is no ticket price here today. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade
Ten Consumer Grade skins from The Train Collection return one of 6 Industrial Grade skins, each at 16.67%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Colony0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Five-SeveN | Forest Night0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| G3SG1 | Polar Camo0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Nova | Polar Mesh | ||||
| PP-Bizon | Urban Dashed | ||||
| Nova | Polar Mesh0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| PP-Bizon | Urban Dashed0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| UMP-45 | Urban DDPAT0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Urban DDPAT16.67% | 16.67% | · | · | |
| MAC-10 | Candy Apple16.67% | 16.67% | · | · | |
| MAG-7 | Metallic DDPAT16.67% | 16.67% | · | · | |
| P250 | Metallic DDPAT | ||||
| P90 | Ash Wood | ||||
| P250 | Metallic DDPAT16.67% | 16.67% | · | · | |
| P90 | Ash Wood16.67% | 16.67% | · | · | |
| SCAR-20 | Carbon Fiber16.67% | 16.67% | · | · |
3 more outcomes
See all 6 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade
Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Train Collection return one of 2 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Urban DDPAT0.06 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MAC-10 | Candy Apple0.00 to 0.30unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| MAG-7 | Metallic DDPAT0.00 to 0.08unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| P250 | Metallic DDPAT | ||||
| P90 | Ash Wood | ||||
| P250 | Metallic DDPAT0.00 to 0.08unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| P90 | Ash Wood0.00 to 0.45unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| SCAR-20 | Carbon Fiber0.00 to 0.12unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.12 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Urban Rubble50.00% | 50.00% | · | · | |
| Sawed-Off | Amber Fade50.00% | 50.00% | · | · |
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Train Collection return one of 1 Restricted skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Urban Rubble0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| Sawed-Off | Amber Fade0.00 to 0.40unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.40 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tec-9 | Red Quartz100.00% | 100.00% | · | · |
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds.
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The Train Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 12 souvenir packages also carry its skins.
Questions about The Train Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Train Collection?
3: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Train Collection?
We can't read an ask for any of its inputs right now, so there is no ticket to quote today.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Train Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Train Collection: Consumer Grade to Industrial Grade, 1 in 6; Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 2; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Train Collection?
No. The Train Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Train Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.