The Breakout Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Breakout Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MP7 | Urban Hazard in Field-Tested at €0.23 each, a €2.30 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Breakout Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP7 | Urban HazardFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.23 | €0.23 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P2000 | IvoryBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.23 | €0.23 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Negev | Desert-StrikeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€0.24 | €0.24 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| UMP-45 | LabyrinthFT · 0.00 to 0.40€0.24 | €0.24 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| SSG 08 | AbyssWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25 | €0.25 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Tigris25.00% · BS€1.47 | 25.00% | BS 0.759998 | €1.47 | |
| Nova | Koi25.00% · FT€1.55 | 25.00% | FT 0.227999 | €1.55 | |
| P250 | Supernova25.00% · FT€1.49 | 25.00% | FT 0.303999 | €1.49 | |
| PP-Bizon | Osiris25.00% · FT€1.64 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €1.64 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MP7 | Urban Hazard in Field-Tested, €2.30. Inputs run from MP7 | Urban Hazard at €0.23 to SSG 08 | Abyss at €0.25. Where the cheapest ten land, PP-Bizon | Osiris nets the most, €1.64, and CZ75-Auto | Tigris the least, €1.47. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Breakout Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | TigrisBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.44 | €1.44 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | OsirisFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.62 | €1.62 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P250 | SupernovaFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.65 | €1.65 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| Nova | KoiMW · 0.00 to 0.30€1.66 | €1.66 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Conspiracy33.33% · FT€14.71 | 33.33% | FT 0.3 | €14.71 | |
| Five-SeveN | Fowl Play33.33% · BS€13.86 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €13.86 | |
| Glock-18 | Water Elemental33.33% · BS€13.51 | 33.33% | BS 0.7 | €13.51 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Tigris in Battle-Scarred, €14.40. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Tigris at €1.44 to Nova | Koi at €1.66. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Conspiracy nets the most, €14.71, and Glock-18 | Water Elemental the least, €13.51. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Breakout Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Water ElementalBS · 0.00 to 0.70€14.42 | €14.42 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| Five-SeveN | Fowl PlayBS · 0.00 to 1.00€14.45 | €14.45 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Desert Eagle | ConspiracyMW · 0.00 to 0.30€14.99 | €14.99 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Cyrex50.00% · BS€128 | 50.00% | BS 0.5 | €128 | |
| P90 | Asiimov50.00% · BS€127 | 50.00% | BS 0.92 | €127 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Glock-18 | Water Elemental in Battle-Scarred, €144. Inputs run from Glock-18 | Water Elemental at €14.42 to Desert Eagle | Conspiracy at €14.99. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Cyrex nets the most, €128, and P90 | Asiimov the least, €127. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MP7 | Urban Hazard in Field-Tested at €0.23 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 76 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.47 to €1.64.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Chroma Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Chroma Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chroma Collection€2.30 | €2.30 | 4 | |
| The Phoenix Collection€2.50 | €2.50 | 4 | |
| The Wildfire Collection€2.50 | €2.50 | 5 | |
| The Chroma 2 Collection€1.80 | €1.80 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Breakout Collection drops from the Operation Breakout Weapon Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Breakout Weapon Case.
Questions about The Breakout Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Breakout Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Breakout Collection?
Ten MP7 | Urban Hazard in Field-Tested at €0.23 each, €2.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Breakout Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Breakout Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Breakout Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Breakout Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Breakout Weapon Case. That contract has its own page per case.