The Cache Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Cache Collection has 2 legal trade-up contracts, from Industrial Grade up to Restricted. The cheapest today is ten AUG | Radiation Hazard in Battle-Scarred at €1.09 each, a €10.90 ticket, for one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€10.90
odds per Mil-Spec Grade outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts2
skins in the collection13

Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade

Ten Industrial Grade skins from The Cache Collection return one of 5 Mil-Spec Grade skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | Radiation HazardAUG | Radiation HazardBS · 0.00 to 0.55€1.09€1.09BS0.00 to 0.55
P250 | ContaminationP250 | ContaminationBS · 0.00 to 0.83€1.14€1.14BS0.00 to 0.83
PP-Bizon | Chemical GreenPP-Bizon | Chemical GreenBS · 0.00 to 0.90€1.37€1.37BS0.00 to 0.90
Negev | Nuclear WasteNegev | Nuclear WasteFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.53€1.53FT0.00 to 0.40
Five-SeveN | Hot ShotFive-SeveN | Hot ShotBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.00€2.00BS0.00 to 1.00
SG 553 | Fallout WarningSG 553 | Fallout WarningBS · 0.00 to 0.80€2.00€2.00BS0.00 to 0.80

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | ReactorGlock-18 | Reactor20.00% · BS€7.7020.00%BS 1€7.70
MAC-10 | Nuclear GardenMAC-10 | Nuclear Garden20.00% · BS€11.9320.00%BS 0.7€11.93
MP9 | Setting SunMP9 | Setting Sun20.00% · BS€9.6720.00%BS 1€9.67
Tec-9 | ToxicTec-9 | Toxic20.00% · BS€8.3120.00%BS 0.7€8.31
XM1014 | Bone MachineXM1014 | Bone Machine20.00% · BS€8.0820.00%BS 0.6€8.08

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Radiation Hazard in Battle-Scarred, €10.90. Inputs run from AUG | Radiation Hazard at €1.09 to SG 553 | Fallout Warning at €2.00. Where the cheapest ten land, MAC-10 | Nuclear Garden nets the most, €11.93, and Glock-18 | Reactor the least, €7.70. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Cache Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
XM1014 | Bone MachineXM1014 | Bone MachineFT · 0.00 to 0.60€6.97€6.97FT0.00 to 0.60
Tec-9 | ToxicTec-9 | ToxicFT · 0.00 to 0.70€7.72€7.72FT0.00 to 0.70
MP9 | Setting SunMP9 | Setting SunBS · 0.00 to 1.00€7.91€7.91BS0.00 to 1.00
Glock-18 | ReactorGlock-18 | ReactorBS · 0.00 to 1.00€8.84€8.84BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | Nuclear GardenMAC-10 | Nuclear GardenFT · 0.00 to 0.70€10.65€10.65FT0.00 to 0.70

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | StyxFAMAS | Styx50.00% · FT€7.7850.00%FT 0.379999€7.78
Galil AR | CerberusGalil AR | Cerberus50.00% · BS€15.5350.00%BS 0.569999€15.53
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten XM1014 | Bone Machine in Field-Tested, €69.70. Inputs run from XM1014 | Bone Machine at €6.97 to MAC-10 | Nuclear Garden at €10.65. Where the cheapest ten land, Galil AR | Cerberus nets the most, €15.53, and FAMAS | Styx the least, €7.78. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of AUG | Radiation Hazard in Battle-Scarred at €1.09 each make the cheapest Industrial Grade contract here: €10.90 in, one Mil-Spec Grade skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.55, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €10.90 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €7.70 to €11.93.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Industrial Grade inputs from here and five from The 2021 Vertigo Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The 2021 Vertigo Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Industrial Grade contracts nearest this one's €10.90 ticket today:

PictureNameIndustrial Grade ticketOutcomes
The 2021 Vertigo Collection€11.30€11.304
The Ancient Collection€13.20€13.204
The Control Collection€13.20€13.204
The Overpass Collection€8.30€8.303

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The Cache Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages. 12 souvenir packages also carry its skins.

Questions about The Cache Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Cache Collection?

2: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Cache Collection?

Ten AUG | Radiation Hazard in Battle-Scarred at €1.09 each, €10.90 for the Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Cache Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Cache Collection: Industrial Grade to Mil-Spec Grade, 1 in 5; Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Cache Collection?

No. The Cache Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Cache Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Restricted.