The Dead Hand Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The Dead Hand Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten M249 | Bock Blocks in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, a €0.40 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Dead Hand Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M249 | Bock BlocksBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| UMP-45 | FragmentBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Five-SeveN | Dark PolymerBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A4 | Zubastick | ||||
| PP-Bizon | RMX | ||||
| M4A4 | ZubastickBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | RMXBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Sawed-Off | FusionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.05 | €0.05 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| USP-S | Silent ShotBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.15 | €0.15 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Firebreathing20.00% · BS€0.55 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.55 | |
| Galil AR | Galigator20.00% · BS€0.41 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.41 | |
| M4A1-S | Electrum20.00% · BS€0.53 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.53 | |
| MP7 | Amberline | ||||
| MP9 | Urban Sovereign | ||||
| MP7 | Amberline20.00% · BS€0.42 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.42 | |
| MP9 | Urban Sovereign20.00% · BS€0.41 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.41 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M249 | Bock Blocks in Battle-Scarred, €0.40. Inputs run from M249 | Bock Blocks at €0.04 to USP-S | Silent Shot at €0.15. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Firebreathing nets the most, €0.55, and MP9 | Urban Sovereign the least, €0.41. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Dead Hand Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | GaligatorBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.45 | €0.45 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP7 | AmberlineBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.46 | €0.46 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | Urban SovereignBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.48 | €0.48 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A1-S | Electrum | ||||
| Desert Eagle | Firebreathing | ||||
| M4A1-S | ElectrumBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.56 | €0.56 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Desert Eagle | FirebreathingBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.62 | €0.62 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Crane Flight33.33% · BS€5.73 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €5.73 | |
| P250 | Kintsugi33.33% · BS€2.74 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €2.74 | |
| P90 | Deathgaze33.33% · BS€3.22 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €3.22 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Galigator in Battle-Scarred, €4.50. Inputs run from Galil AR | Galigator at €0.45 to Desert Eagle | Firebreathing at €0.62. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Crane Flight nets the most, €5.73, and P250 | Kintsugi the least, €2.74. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Dead Hand Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | DeathgazeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.86 | €2.86 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P250 | KintsugiBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.99 | €2.99 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AK-47 | Crane FlightBS · 0.00 to 1.00€6.90 | €6.90 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Queen's Gambit50.00% · BS€27.60 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €27.60 | |
| Glock-18 | Fully Tuned50.00% · BS€26.59 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €26.59 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Deathgaze in Battle-Scarred, €28.60. Inputs run from P90 | Deathgaze at €2.86 to AK-47 | Crane Flight at €6.90. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Queen's Gambit nets the most, €27.60, and Glock-18 | Fully Tuned the least, €26.59. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of M249 | Bock Blocks in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.40 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, all 5 outcomes we can quote net more than the €0.40 ticket after the venue's fee, from €0.41 to €0.55. Those are today's prices, not a forecast.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Dreams & Nightmares Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.40 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dreams & Nightmares Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Fever Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Fracture Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Genesis Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Dead Hand Collection drops from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal.
Questions about The Dead Hand Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Dead Hand Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Dead Hand Collection?
Ten M249 | Bock Blocks in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, €0.40 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Dead Hand Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Dead Hand Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Dead Hand Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Dead Hand Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal. That contract has its own page per case.