The Recoil Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Recoil Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Meow 36 in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, a €0.40 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.40
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Recoil Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | Meow 36FAMAS | Meow 36BS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 1.00
Galil AR | DestroyerGalil AR | DestroyerBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 0.70
M4A4 | Poly MagM4A4 | Poly MagBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 1.00
MAC-10 | MonkeyflageMAC-10 | MonkeyflageBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 1.00
Negev | Drop MeNegev | Drop MeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 1.00
UMP-45 | RoadblockUMP-45 | RoadblockBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 1.00
Glock-18 | WinterizedGlock-18 | WinterizedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.07€0.07BS0.00 to 1.00

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Dual Berettas | Flora CarnivoraDual Berettas | Flora Carnivora20.00% · BS€0.2720.00%BS 1€0.27
M249 | DowntownM249 | Downtown20.00% · BS€0.2820.00%BS 0.65€0.28
P90 | Vent RushP90 | Vent Rush20.00% · BS€0.2420.00%BS 0.7€0.24
R8 Revolver | Crazy 8R8 Revolver | Crazy 820.00% · BS€0.2720.00%BS 1€0.27
SG 553 | Dragon TechSG 553 | Dragon Tech20.00% · BS€0.2220.00%BS 0.7€0.22

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Meow 36 in Battle-Scarred, €0.40. Inputs run from FAMAS | Meow 36 at €0.04 to Glock-18 | Winterized at €0.07. Where the cheapest ten land, M249 | Downtown nets the most, €0.28, and SG 553 | Dragon Tech the least, €0.22. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Recoil Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | Dragon TechSG 553 | Dragon TechFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.24€0.24FT0.00 to 0.70
M249 | DowntownM249 | DowntownFT · 0.00 to 0.65€0.27€0.27FT0.00 to 0.65
P90 | Vent RushP90 | Vent RushBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.27€0.27BS0.00 to 0.70
R8 Revolver | Crazy 8R8 Revolver | Crazy 8BS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.27€0.27BS0.00 to 1.00
Dual Berettas | Flora CarnivoraDual Berettas | Flora CarnivoraBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.29€0.29BS0.00 to 1.00

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Ice CoaledAK-47 | Ice Coaled33.33% · WW€3.3933.33%WW 0.417999€3.39
P250 | VisionsP250 | Visions33.33% · FT€2.4433.33%FT 0.379999€2.44
Sawed-Off | Kiss♥LoveSawed-Off | Kiss♥Love33.33% · BS€2.3333.33%BS 0.542856€2.33
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Dragon Tech in Field-Tested, €2.40. Inputs run from SG 553 | Dragon Tech at €0.24 to Dual Berettas | Flora Carnivora at €0.29. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Ice Coaled nets the most, €3.39, and Sawed-Off | Kiss♥Love the least, €2.33. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Recoil Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Sawed-Off | Kiss♥LoveSawed-Off | Kiss♥LoveWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.33€2.33WW0.00 to 1.00
P250 | VisionsP250 | VisionsBS · 0.00 to 0.70€2.35€2.35BS0.00 to 0.70
AK-47 | Ice CoaledAK-47 | Ice CoaledBS · 0.00 to 0.77€3.26€3.26BS0.00 to 0.77
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Chromatic AberrationAWP | Chromatic Aberration50.00% · FT€20.8650.00%FT 0.314999€20.86
USP-S | PrintstreamUSP-S | Printstream50.00% · WW€28.7150.00%WW 0.382499€28.71
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Sawed-Off | Kiss♥Love in Well-Worn, €23.30. Inputs run from Sawed-Off | Kiss♥Love at €2.33 to AK-47 | Ice Coaled at €3.26. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Printstream nets the most, €28.71, and AWP | Chromatic Aberration the least, €20.86. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of FAMAS | Meow 36 in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.40 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 1, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.40 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.22 to €0.28.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Dead Hand Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Dead Hand Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.40 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Dead Hand Collection€0.40€0.405
The Fever Collection€0.40€0.405
The Fracture Collection€0.40€0.405
The Genesis Collection€0.40€0.405

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Recoil Collection drops from the Recoil Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Recoil Case.

Questions about The Recoil Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Recoil Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Recoil Collection?

Ten FAMAS | Meow 36 in Battle-Scarred at €0.04 each, €0.40 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Recoil Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Recoil Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Recoil Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Recoil Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Recoil Case. That contract has its own page per case.