The Fever Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Fever Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten M4A4 | Choppa in Well-Worn at €0.04 each, a €0.40 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Fever Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | ChoppaWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAG-7 | ResupplyBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | NexusBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P2000 | Sure Grip | ||||
| SSG 08 | Memorial | ||||
| P2000 | Sure GripBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| SSG 08 | MemorialWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| XM1014 | MockingbirdBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| USP-S | PC-GRNFT · 0.00 to 0.90€0.06 | €0.06 | FT | 0.00 to 0.90 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike20.00% · FT€0.30 | 20.00% | FT 0.256499 | €0.30 | |
| Galil AR | Control20.00% · FT€0.29 | 20.00% | FT 0.359547 | €0.29 | |
| Nova | Rising Sun20.00% · WW€0.32 | 20.00% | WW 0.449999 | €0.32 | |
| P90 | Wave Breaker | ||||
| Zeus x27 | Tosai | ||||
| P90 | Wave Breaker20.00% · WW€0.32 | 20.00% | WW 0.427746 | €0.32 | |
| Zeus x27 | Tosai20.00% · FT€0.35 | 20.00% | FT 0.314999 | €0.35 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M4A4 | Choppa in Well-Worn, €0.40. Inputs run from M4A4 | Choppa at €0.04 to USP-S | PC-GRN at €0.06. Where the cheapest ten land, Zeus x27 | Tosai nets the most, €0.35, and Galil AR | Control the least, €0.29. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Fever Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Serpent StrikeFT · 0.00 to 0.57€0.27 | €0.27 | FT | 0.00 to 0.57 | |
| Nova | Rising SunWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.29 | €0.29 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P90 | Wave BreakerBS · 0.00 to 0.95€0.29 | €0.29 | BS | 0.00 to 0.95 | |
| Galil AR | Control | ||||
| Zeus x27 | Tosai | ||||
| Galil AR | ControlWW · 0.00 to 0.80€0.30 | €0.30 | WW | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Zeus x27 | TosaiBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.30 | €0.30 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Searing Rage33.33% · BS€2.91 | 33.33% | BS 0.666665 | €2.91 | |
| Glock-18 | Shinobu33.33% · BS€3.16 | 33.33% | BS 0.666665 | €3.16 | |
| UMP-45 | K.O. Factory33.33% · BS€2.39 | 33.33% | BS 0.666665 | €2.39 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike in Field-Tested, €2.70. Inputs run from Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike at €0.27 to Zeus x27 | Tosai at €0.30. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Shinobu nets the most, €3.16, and UMP-45 | K.O. Factory the least, €2.39. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Fever Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | K.O. FactoryBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.88 | €2.88 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AK-47 | Searing RageBS · 0.00 to 1.00€3.23 | €3.23 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Glock-18 | ShinobuBS · 0.00 to 1.00€3.23 | €3.23 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Printstream50.00% · BS€30.21 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €30.21 | |
| FAMAS | Bad Trip50.00% · BS€29.59 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €29.59 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | K.O. Factory in Battle-Scarred, €28.80. Inputs run from UMP-45 | K.O. Factory at €2.88 to Glock-18 | Shinobu at €3.23. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Printstream nets the most, €30.21, and FAMAS | Bad Trip the least, €29.59. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of M4A4 | Choppa in Well-Worn at €0.04 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.40 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.40 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.29 to €0.35.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Dead Hand Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Dead Hand Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.40 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dead Hand Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Fracture Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Genesis Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Recoil Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Fever Collection drops from the Fever Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Fever Case.
Questions about The Fever Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Fever Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Fever Collection?
Ten M4A4 | Choppa in Well-Worn at €0.04 each, €0.40 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Fever Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Fever Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Fever Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Fever Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Fever Case. That contract has its own page per case.