The Dreams & Nightmares Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-23
The Dreams & Nightmares Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MAC-10 | Ensnared in Well-Worn at €0.03 each, a €0.30 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-23.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | EnsnaredWW · 0.00 to 0.90€0.03 | €0.03 | WW | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| MP5-SD | Necro Jr.BS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Five-SeveN | ScrawlWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAG-7 | ForesightBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| P2000 | Lifted SpiritsFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Sawed-Off | Spirit BoardBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SCAR-20 | PoultrygeistBS · 0.00 to 0.57€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.57 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G3SG1 | Dream Glade20.00% · BS€0.30 | 20.00% | BS 0.499999 | €0.30 | |
| M4A1-S | Night Terror20.00% · FT€0.45 | 20.00% | FT 0.349999 | €0.45 | |
| PP-Bizon | Space Cat20.00% · FT€0.39 | 20.00% | FT 0.334999 | €0.39 | |
| USP-S | Ticket to Hell20.00% · FT€0.39 | 20.00% | FT 0.379999 | €0.39 | |
| XM1014 | Zombie Offensive20.00% · FT€0.41 | 20.00% | FT 0.249999 | €0.41 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Ensnared in Well-Worn, €0.30. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Ensnared at €0.03 to SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist at €0.04. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Night Terror nets the most, €0.45, and G3SG1 | Dream Glade the least, €0.30. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USP-S | Ticket to HellBS · 0.00 to 0.76€0.38 | €0.38 | BS | 0.00 to 0.76 | |
| G3SG1 | Dream GladeBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.39 | €0.39 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | Space CatBS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.39 | €0.39 | BS | 0.00 to 0.67 | |
| XM1014 | Zombie OffensiveWW · 0.00 to 0.50€0.39 | €0.39 | WW | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| M4A1-S | Night TerrorFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.45 | €0.45 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Melondrama33.33% · BS€3.98 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €3.98 | |
| FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement33.33% · BS€3.66 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €3.66 | |
| MP7 | Abyssal Apparition33.33% · BS€3.72 | 33.33% | BS 1 | €3.72 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten USP-S | Ticket to Hell in Battle-Scarred, €3.80. Inputs run from USP-S | Ticket to Hell at €0.38 to M4A1-S | Night Terror at €0.45. Where the cheapest ten land, Dual Berettas | Melondrama nets the most, €3.98, and FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement the least, €3.66. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Rapid Eye MovementBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.00 | €4.00 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Dual Berettas | MelondramaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.12 | €4.12 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP7 | Abyssal ApparitionBS · 0.00 to 1.00€4.30 | €4.30 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Nightwish50.00% · BS€42.33 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €42.33 | |
| MP9 | Starlight Protector50.00% · BS€42.08 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €42.08 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement in Battle-Scarred, €40.00. Inputs run from FAMAS | Rapid Eye Movement at €4.00 to MP7 | Abyssal Apparition at €4.30. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Nightwish nets the most, €42.33, and MP9 | Starlight Protector the least, €42.08. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MAC-10 | Ensnared in Well-Worn at €0.03 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 50 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 4 of the 5 outcomes we can quote net more than the €0.30 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €0.30 to €0.45.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Recoil Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Recoil Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Recoil Collection€0.30 | €0.30 | 5 | |
| The Revolution Collection€0.30 | €0.30 | 5 | |
| The Kilowatt Collection€0.20 | €0.20 | 5 | |
| The Boreal Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 2 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Dreams & Nightmares Collection drops from the Dreams & Nightmares Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Dreams & Nightmares Case.
Questions about The Dreams & Nightmares Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Dreams & Nightmares Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Dreams & Nightmares Collection?
Ten MAC-10 | Ensnared in Well-Worn at €0.03 each, €0.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-23.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Dreams & Nightmares Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Dreams & Nightmares Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Dreams & Nightmares Case. That contract has its own page per case.