The Revolution Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Revolution Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten SCAR-20 | Fragments in Battle-Scarred at €0.03 each, a €0.30 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Revolution Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCAR-20 | FragmentsBS · 0.00 to 0.78€0.03 | €0.03 | BS | 0.00 to 0.78 | |
| MAG-7 | InsomniaBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP5-SD | LiquidationBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP9 | FeatherweightBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P250 | Re.builtBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| SG 553 | CyberforceBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| Tec-9 | RebelBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.04 | €0.04 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit20.00% · BS€0.28 | 20.00% | BS 0.75 | €0.28 | |
| M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S20.00% · BS€0.29 | 20.00% | BS 0.8 | €0.29 | |
| MAC-10 | Sakkaku20.00% · BS€0.21 | 20.00% | BS 0.79 | €0.21 | |
| P90 | Neoqueen20.00% · BS€0.26 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €0.26 | |
| R8 Revolver | Banana Cannon20.00% · BS€0.24 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €0.24 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SCAR-20 | Fragments in Battle-Scarred, €0.30. Inputs run from SCAR-20 | Fragments at €0.03 to Tec-9 | Rebel at €0.04. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S nets the most, €0.29, and MAC-10 | Sakkaku the least, €0.21. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Revolution Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | NeoqueenWW · 0.00 to 0.60€0.23 | €0.23 | WW | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Glock-18 | Umbral RabbitBS · 0.00 to 0.75€0.24 | €0.24 | BS | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| MAC-10 | SakkakuBS · 0.21 to 0.79€0.26 | €0.26 | BS | 0.21 to 0.79 | |
| R8 Revolver | Banana CannonWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.26 | €0.26 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-SBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.32 | €0.32 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Duality33.33% · BS€2.07 | 33.33% | BS 0.599999 | €2.07 | |
| P2000 | Wicked Sick33.33% · BS€1.93 | 33.33% | BS 0.749998 | €1.93 | |
| UMP-45 | Wild Child33.33% · BS€1.67 | 33.33% | BS 0.749998 | €1.67 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Neoqueen in Well-Worn, €2.30. Inputs run from P90 | Neoqueen at €0.23 to M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S at €0.32. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Duality nets the most, €2.07, and UMP-45 | Wild Child the least, €1.67. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Revolution Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | Wild ChildBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.98 | €1.98 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P2000 | Wicked SickWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.19 | €2.19 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AWP | DualityFT · 0.00 to 0.80€2.34 | €2.34 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Head Shot50.00% · BS€18.83 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €18.83 | |
| M4A4 | Temukau50.00% · BS€19.78 | 50.00% | BS 0.8 | €19.78 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Wild Child in Battle-Scarred, €19.80. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Wild Child at €1.98 to AWP | Duality at €2.34. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Temukau nets the most, €19.78, and AK-47 | Head Shot the least, €18.83. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of SCAR-20 | Fragments in Battle-Scarred at €0.03 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.30 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.78, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €0.30 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €0.21 to €0.29.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Kilowatt Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Kilowatt Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.30 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kilowatt Collection€0.30 | €0.30 | 5 | |
| The Dead Hand Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Dreams & Nightmares Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 | |
| The Fever Collection€0.40 | €0.40 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Revolution Collection drops from the Revolution Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Revolution Case.
Questions about The Revolution Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Revolution Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Revolution Collection?
Ten SCAR-20 | Fragments in Battle-Scarred at €0.03 each, €0.30 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Revolution Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Revolution Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Revolution Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Revolution Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Revolution Case. That contract has its own page per case.