The Kilowatt Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-19

The Kilowatt Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MAC-10 | Light Box in Well-Worn at €0.02 each, a €0.20 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-19.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€0.20
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landFT to WW
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Kilowatt Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | Light BoxMAC-10 | Light BoxWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02WW0.00 to 1.00
SSG 08 | DezastreSSG 08 | DezastreFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 1.00
XM1014 | IrezumiXM1014 | IrezumiFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.02€0.02FT0.00 to 0.80
Nova | Dark SigilNova | Dark SigilFT · 0.00 to 0.70€0.03€0.03FT0.00 to 0.70
UMP-45 | MotorizedUMP-45 | MotorizedFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.03€0.03FT0.00 to 0.80
Dual Berettas | HideoutDual Berettas | HideoutBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 0.70
Tec-9 | SlagTec-9 | SlagBS · 0.00 to 0.90€0.04€0.04BS0.00 to 0.90
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Five-SeveN | HybridFive-SeveN | Hybrid20.00% · WW€0.2120.00%WW 0.449999€0.21
Glock-18 | Block-18Glock-18 | Block-1820.00% · FT€0.2920.00%FT 0.302343€0.29
M4A4 | Etch LordM4A4 | Etch Lord20.00% · WW€0.2620.00%WW 0.449999€0.26
MP7 | Just SmileMP7 | Just Smile20.00% · WW€0.2220.00%WW 0.449999€0.22
Sawed-Off | Analog InputSawed-Off | Analog Input20.00% · FT€0.2720.00%FT 0.278486€0.27
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Light Box in Well-Worn, €0.20. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Light Box at €0.02 to Tec-9 | Slag at €0.04. Where the cheapest ten land, Glock-18 | Block-18 nets the most, €0.29, and Five-SeveN | Hybrid the least, €0.21. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Kilowatt Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Five-SeveN | HybridFive-SeveN | HybridWW · 0.00 to 1.00€0.25€0.25WW0.00 to 1.00
Sawed-Off | Analog InputSawed-Off | Analog InputFT · 0.00 to 0.62€0.25€0.25FT0.00 to 0.62
MP7 | Just SmileMP7 | Just SmileBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.26€0.26BS0.00 to 1.00
M4A4 | Etch LordM4A4 | Etch LordFT · 0.00 to 1.00€0.28€0.28FT0.00 to 1.00
Glock-18 | Block-18Glock-18 | Block-18BS · 0.00 to 0.67€0.29€0.29BS0.00 to 0.67
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A1-S | Black LotusM4A1-S | Black Lotus33.33% · FT€2.9933.33%FT 0.314999€2.99
USP-S | JawbreakerUSP-S | Jawbreaker33.33% · WW€2.2833.33%WW 0.449999€2.28
Zeus x27 | OlympusZeus x27 | Olympus33.33% · FT€2.1733.33%FT 0.301499€2.17
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Five-SeveN | Hybrid in Well-Worn, €2.50. Inputs run from Five-SeveN | Hybrid at €0.25 to Glock-18 | Block-18 at €0.29. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A1-S | Black Lotus nets the most, €2.99, and Zeus x27 | Olympus the least, €2.17. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Kilowatt Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Zeus x27 | OlympusZeus x27 | OlympusFT · 0.00 to 0.67€2.31€2.31FT0.00 to 0.67
USP-S | JawbreakerUSP-S | JawbreakerWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.33€2.33WW0.00 to 1.00
M4A1-S | Black LotusM4A1-S | Black LotusBS · 0.00 to 0.70€3.34€3.34BS0.00 to 0.70
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | InheritanceAK-47 | Inheritance50.00% · BS€23.0350.00%BS 0.452225€23.03
AWP | Chrome CannonAWP | Chrome Cannon50.00% · BS€18.2850.00%BS 0.567163€18.28
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Zeus x27 | Olympus in Field-Tested, €23.10. Inputs run from Zeus x27 | Olympus at €2.31 to M4A1-S | Black Lotus at €3.34. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Inheritance nets the most, €23.03, and AWP | Chrome Cannon the least, €18.28. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of MAC-10 | Light Box in Well-Worn at €0.02 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €0.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.

Priced at those wears, all 5 outcomes we can quote net more than the €0.20 ticket after the venue's fee, from €0.21 to €0.29. Those are today's prices, not a forecast.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Dreams & Nightmares Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €0.20 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Dreams & Nightmares Collection€0.20€0.205
The Revolution Collection€0.20€0.205
The Dead Hand Collection€0.30€0.305
The Fever Collection€0.40€0.405

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Kilowatt Collection drops from the Kilowatt Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Kilowatt Case.

Questions about The Kilowatt Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Kilowatt Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Kilowatt Collection?

Ten MAC-10 | Light Box in Well-Worn at €0.02 each, €0.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-19.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Kilowatt Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Kilowatt Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Kilowatt Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Kilowatt Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Kilowatt Case. That contract has its own page per case.