The Huntsman Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Huntsman Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. None of its inputs carries an ask we can read right now, so there is no ticket price here today. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Huntsman Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Poison Dart0.00 to 0.70unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Twist0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Dual Berettas | Retribution0.00 to 0.45unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| Galil AR | Kami | ||||
| P2000 | Pulse | ||||
| Galil AR | Kami0.00 to 0.60unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| P2000 | Pulse0.00 to 0.60unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| P90 | Desert Warfare0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| P90 | Module0.00 to 0.35unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.35 | |
| SSG 08 | Slashed0.15 to 0.80unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.15 to 0.80 | |
| Tec-9 | Isaac0.00 to 1.00unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 1.00 |
6 more inputs
See all 9 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Torque20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| MAC-10 | Curse20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| MAC-10 | Tatter20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| PP-Bizon | Antique | ||||
| XM1014 | Heaven Guard | ||||
| PP-Bizon | Antique20.00% | 20.00% | · | · | |
| XM1014 | Heaven Guard20.00% | 20.00% | · | · |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 9 of the 9 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Huntsman Collection return one of 4 Classified skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Torque0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MAC-10 | Curse0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MAC-10 | Tatter0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| PP-Bizon | Antique | ||||
| XM1014 | Heaven Guard | ||||
| PP-Bizon | Antique0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| XM1014 | Heaven Guard0.03 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.03 to 0.50 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Atomic Alloy25.00% | 25.00% | · | · | |
| SCAR-20 | Cyrex25.00% | 25.00% | · | · | |
| USP-S | Caiman25.00% | 25.00% | · | · | |
| USP-S | Orion | ||||
| USP-S | Orion25.00% | 25.00% | · | · |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Huntsman Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1-S | Atomic Alloy0.00 to 0.90unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.90 | |
| SCAR-20 | Cyrex0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| USP-S | Caiman0.00 to 0.40unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| USP-S | Orion | ||||
| USP-S | Orion0.00 to 0.50unpriced | unpriced | · | 0.00 to 0.50 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Vulcan50.00% | 50.00% | · | · | |
| M4A4 | Desert-Strike50.00% | 50.00% | · | · |
More on these numbers
No input here carries an ask we can read right now. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds.
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Huntsman Collection drops from the Huntsman Weapon Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Huntsman Weapon Case.
Questions about The Huntsman Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Huntsman Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Huntsman Collection?
We can't read an ask for any of its inputs right now, so there is no ticket to quote today.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Huntsman Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Huntsman Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 4; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Huntsman Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Huntsman Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Huntsman Weapon Case. That contract has its own page per case.