The Shattered Web Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The Shattered Web Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each, a €2.90 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€2.90
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landBS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
Nova | PlumeNova | PlumeBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.29€0.29BS0.00 to 0.80
G3SG1 | Black SandG3SG1 | Black SandBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.38€0.38BS0.00 to 0.80
M249 | WarbirdM249 | WarbirdBS · 0.05 to 0.65€0.44€0.44BS0.05 to 0.65
SCAR-20 | TornSCAR-20 | TornFT · 0.00 to 0.45€0.48€0.48FT0.00 to 0.45
MP5-SD | Acid WashMP5-SD | Acid WashBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.59€0.59BS0.00 to 0.68
R8 Revolver | MementoR8 Revolver | MementoFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.59€0.59FT0.00 to 0.80
Dual Berettas | BalanceDual Berettas | BalanceBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.75€0.75BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 7 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Rat RodAK-47 | Rat Rod20.00% · BS€2.7420.00%BS 1€2.74
AUG | Arctic WolfAUG | Arctic Wolf20.00% · BS€1.1720.00%BS 0.7€1.17
MP7 | Neon PlyMP7 | Neon Ply20.00% · BS€1.5720.00%BS 1€1.57
P2000 | ObsidianP2000 | Obsidian20.00% · BS€1.3820.00%BS 1€1.38
PP-Bizon | EmbargoPP-Bizon | Embargo20.00% · BS€1.3920.00%BS 1€1.39
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 outcomes

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred, €2.90. Inputs run from Nova | Plume at €0.29 to Dual Berettas | Balance at €0.75. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Rat Rod nets the most, €2.74, and AUG | Arctic Wolf the least, €1.17. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | EmbargoPP-Bizon | EmbargoWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.20€1.20WW0.00 to 1.00
AUG | Arctic WolfAUG | Arctic WolfBS · 0.00 to 0.70€1.26€1.26BS0.00 to 0.70
P2000 | ObsidianP2000 | ObsidianBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.47€1.47BS0.00 to 1.00
MP7 | Neon PlyMP7 | Neon PlyBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.67€1.67BS0.00 to 1.00
AK-47 | Rat RodAK-47 | Rat RodBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.88€2.88BS0.00 to 1.00
Sign in with Steam to see all 5 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
SG 553 | Colony IVSG 553 | Colony IV33.33% · WW€5.6533.33%WW 0.449999€5.65
SSG 08 | BloodshotSSG 08 | Bloodshot33.33% · FT€13.0133.33%FT 0.347€13.01
Tec-9 | DecimatorTec-9 | Decimator33.33% · FT€12.0333.33%FT 0.337499€12.03
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Embargo in Well-Worn, €12.00. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Embargo at €1.20 to AK-47 | Rat Rod at €2.88. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Bloodshot nets the most, €13.01, and SG 553 | Colony IV the least, €5.65. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
SG 553 | Colony IVSG 553 | Colony IVWW · 0.00 to 1.00€5.70€5.70WW0.00 to 1.00
Tec-9 | DecimatorTec-9 | DecimatorFT · 0.00 to 0.75€12.63€12.63FT0.00 to 0.75
SSG 08 | BloodshotSSG 08 | BloodshotFT · 0.14 to 0.60€14.41€14.41FT0.14 to 0.60
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Containment BreachAWP | Containment Breach50.00% · WW€35.0650.00%WW 0.449999€35.06
MAC-10 | StalkerMAC-10 | Stalker50.00% · WW€24.5050.00%WW 0.449999€24.50
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Colony IV in Well-Worn, €57.00. Inputs run from SG 553 | Colony IV at €5.70 to SSG 08 | Bloodshot at €14.41. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Containment Breach nets the most, €35.06, and MAC-10 | Stalker the least, €24.50. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.90 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.90 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.17 to €2.74.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Operation Broken Fang Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Operation Broken Fang Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.90 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90€2.905
The Wildfire Collection€2.70€2.705
The 2018 Inferno Collection€3.30€3.303
The Glove Collection€3.30€3.305

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The Shattered Web Collection drops from the Shattered Web Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Shattered Web Case.

Questions about The Shattered Web Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The Shattered Web Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?

Ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each, €2.90 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?

With all ten inputs from The Shattered Web Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The Shattered Web Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Shattered Web Case. That contract has its own page per case.