The Shattered Web Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Shattered Web Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each, a €2.90 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova | PlumeBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.29 | €0.29 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| G3SG1 | Black SandBS · 0.00 to 0.80€0.38 | €0.38 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| M249 | WarbirdBS · 0.05 to 0.65€0.44 | €0.44 | BS | 0.05 to 0.65 | |
| SCAR-20 | TornFT · 0.00 to 0.45€0.48 | €0.48 | FT | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| MP5-SD | Acid WashBS · 0.00 to 0.68€0.59 | €0.59 | BS | 0.00 to 0.68 | |
| R8 Revolver | MementoFT · 0.00 to 0.80€0.59 | €0.59 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Dual Berettas | BalanceBS · 0.00 to 1.00€0.75 | €0.75 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Rat Rod20.00% · BS€2.74 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €2.74 | |
| AUG | Arctic Wolf20.00% · BS€1.17 | 20.00% | BS 0.7 | €1.17 | |
| MP7 | Neon Ply20.00% · BS€1.57 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €1.57 | |
| P2000 | Obsidian20.00% · BS€1.38 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €1.38 | |
| PP-Bizon | Embargo20.00% · BS€1.39 | 20.00% | BS 1 | €1.39 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred, €2.90. Inputs run from Nova | Plume at €0.29 to Dual Berettas | Balance at €0.75. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Rat Rod nets the most, €2.74, and AUG | Arctic Wolf the least, €1.17. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | EmbargoWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.20 | €1.20 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AUG | Arctic WolfBS · 0.00 to 0.70€1.26 | €1.26 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| P2000 | ObsidianBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.47 | €1.47 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MP7 | Neon PlyBS · 0.00 to 1.00€1.67 | €1.67 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| AK-47 | Rat RodBS · 0.00 to 1.00€2.88 | €2.88 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG 553 | Colony IV33.33% · WW€5.65 | 33.33% | WW 0.449999 | €5.65 | |
| SSG 08 | Bloodshot33.33% · FT€13.01 | 33.33% | FT 0.347 | €13.01 | |
| Tec-9 | Decimator33.33% · FT€12.03 | 33.33% | FT 0.337499 | €12.03 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Embargo in Well-Worn, €12.00. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Embargo at €1.20 to AK-47 | Rat Rod at €2.88. Where the cheapest ten land, SSG 08 | Bloodshot nets the most, €13.01, and SG 553 | Colony IV the least, €5.65. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Shattered Web Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG 553 | Colony IVWW · 0.00 to 1.00€5.70 | €5.70 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Tec-9 | DecimatorFT · 0.00 to 0.75€12.63 | €12.63 | FT | 0.00 to 0.75 | |
| SSG 08 | BloodshotFT · 0.14 to 0.60€14.41 | €14.41 | FT | 0.14 to 0.60 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Containment Breach50.00% · WW€35.06 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €35.06 | |
| MAC-10 | Stalker50.00% · WW€24.50 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €24.50 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten SG 553 | Colony IV in Well-Worn, €57.00. Inputs run from SG 553 | Colony IV at €5.70 to SSG 08 | Bloodshot at €14.41. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Containment Breach nets the most, €35.06, and MAC-10 | Stalker the least, €24.50. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €2.90 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.8, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €2.90 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €1.17 to €2.74.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Operation Broken Fang Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Operation Broken Fang Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €2.90 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Operation Broken Fang Collection€2.90 | €2.90 | 5 | |
| The Wildfire Collection€2.70 | €2.70 | 5 | |
| The 2018 Inferno Collection€3.30 | €3.30 | 3 | |
| The Glove Collection€3.30 | €3.30 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Shattered Web Collection drops from the Shattered Web Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Shattered Web Case.
Questions about The Shattered Web Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Shattered Web Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?
Ten Nova | Plume in Battle-Scarred at €0.29 each, €2.90 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Shattered Web Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Shattered Web Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Shattered Web Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Shattered Web Case. That contract has its own page per case.