The Winter Offensive Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The Winter Offensive Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten M249 | Magma in Battle-Scarred at €0.80 each, a €8.00 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Winter Offensive Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M249 | MagmaBS · 0.00 to 0.70€0.80 | €0.80 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| PP-Bizon | Cobalt HalftoneFT · 0.05 to 0.45€0.86 | €0.86 | FT | 0.05 to 0.45 | |
| Galil AR | SandstormBS · 0.10 to 0.60€1.19 | €1.19 | BS | 0.10 to 0.60 | |
| Five-SeveN | KamiFT · 0.00 to 0.30€2.09 | €2.09 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Marina25.00% · BS€8.79 | 25.00% | BS 0.5 | €8.79 | |
| FAMAS | Pulse25.00% · WW€9.16 | 25.00% | WW 0.4 | €9.16 | |
| MP9 | Rose Iron25.00% · FT€4.80 | 25.00% | FT 0.3 | €4.80 | |
| Nova | Rising Skull25.00% · BS€5.08 | 25.00% | BS 0.5 | €5.08 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten M249 | Magma in Battle-Scarred, €8.00. Inputs run from M249 | Magma at €0.80 to Five-SeveN | Kami at €2.09. Where the cheapest ten land, FAMAS | Pulse nets the most, €9.16, and MP9 | Rose Iron the least, €4.80. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Winter Offensive Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | MarinaFT · 0.05 to 0.50€3.48 | €3.48 | FT | 0.05 to 0.50 | |
| Nova | Rising SkullFT · 0.00 to 0.50€3.55 | €3.55 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| MP9 | Rose IronMW · 0.00 to 0.30€6.00 | €6.00 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| FAMAS | PulseFT · 0.00 to 0.40€6.44 | €6.44 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Redline33.33% · FT€24.09 | 33.33% | FT 0.319999 | €24.09 | |
| M4A1-S | Guardian33.33% · FT€16.32 | 33.33% | FT 0.366666 | €16.32 | |
| P250 | Mehndi33.33% · BS€8.16 | 33.33% | BS 0.733331 | €8.16 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Marina in Field-Tested, €34.80. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Marina at €3.48 to FAMAS | Pulse at €6.44. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Redline nets the most, €24.09, and P250 | Mehndi the least, €8.16. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Winter Offensive Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P250 | MehndiFT · 0.00 to 1.00€13.36 | €13.36 | FT | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| M4A1-S | GuardianFT · 0.00 to 0.50€17.92 | €17.92 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| AWP | RedlineFT · 0.10 to 0.40€27.19 | €27.19 | FT | 0.10 to 0.40 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Asiimov50.00% · BS€62.66 | 50.00% | BS 0.491599 | €62.66 | |
| Sawed-Off | The Kraken50.00% · FT€55.51 | 50.00% | FT 0.152 | €55.51 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P250 | Mehndi in Field-Tested, €134. Inputs run from P250 | Mehndi at €13.36 to AWP | Redline at €27.19. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Asiimov nets the most, €62.66, and Sawed-Off | The Kraken the least, €55.51. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of M249 | Magma in Battle-Scarred at €0.80 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €8.00 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.7, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 2 of the 4 outcomes we can quote net more than the €8.00 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €4.80 to €9.16.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The 2021 Train Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The 2021 Train Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €8.00 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2021 Train Collection€7.30 | €7.30 | 5 | |
| The Huntsman Collection€6.50 | €6.50 | 5 | |
| The Graphic Design Collection€6.00 | €6.00 | 3 | |
| The Anubis Collection€5.80 | €5.80 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Winter Offensive Collection drops from the Winter Offensive Weapon Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Winter Offensive Weapon Case.
Questions about The Winter Offensive Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Winter Offensive Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Winter Offensive Collection?
Ten M249 | Magma in Battle-Scarred at €0.80 each, €8.00 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Winter Offensive Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Winter Offensive Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Winter Offensive Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Winter Offensive Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Winter Offensive Weapon Case. That contract has its own page per case.