The 2021 Train Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20

The 2021 Train Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each, a €8.60 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€8.60
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landWW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
UMP-45 | Full StopUMP-45 | Full StopBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.86€0.86BS0.00 to 0.60
Tec-9 | Safety NetTec-9 | Safety NetWW · 0.00 to 0.60€0.97€0.97WW0.00 to 0.60
Desert Eagle | SputnikDesert Eagle | SputnikFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.09€1.09FT0.00 to 0.50
SSG 08 | Spring TwillySSG 08 | Spring TwillyBS · 0.00 to 0.55€1.12€1.12BS0.00 to 0.55
M4A1-S | Fizzy POPM4A1-S | Fizzy POPBS · 0.00 to 0.57€1.15€1.15BS0.00 to 0.57
AUG | Amber FadeAUG | Amber FadeFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.20€1.20FT0.00 to 0.40
R8 Revolver | BlazeR8 Revolver | BlazeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€2.28€2.28FN0.00 to 0.08

4 more inputs

See all 7 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | POP AWPAWP | POP AWP20.00% · WW€4.8020.00%WW 0.44€4.80
CZ75-Auto | SyndicateCZ75-Auto | Syndicate20.00% · BS€4.4420.00%BS 0.7€4.44
MP5-SD | Autumn TwillyMP5-SD | Autumn Twilly20.00% · BS€4.8720.00%BS 0.58€4.87
Nova | Red QuartzNova | Red Quartz20.00% · WW€8.7920.00%WW 0.4€8.79
P2000 | Space RaceP2000 | Space Race20.00% · BS€6.1120.00%BS 0.6€6.11

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred, €8.60. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Full Stop at €0.86 to R8 Revolver | Blaze at €2.28. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Red Quartz nets the most, €8.79, and CZ75-Auto | Syndicate the least, €4.44. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | SyndicateCZ75-Auto | SyndicateFT · 0.00 to 0.70€4.10€4.10FT0.00 to 0.70
AWP | POP AWPAWP | POP AWPFT · 0.00 to 0.44€4.71€4.71FT0.00 to 0.44
P2000 | Space RaceP2000 | Space RaceWW · 0.00 to 0.60€4.87€4.87WW0.00 to 0.60
MP5-SD | Autumn TwillyMP5-SD | Autumn TwillyFT · 0.00 to 0.58€4.89€4.89FT0.00 to 0.58
Nova | Red QuartzNova | Red QuartzFT · 0.00 to 0.40€5.69€5.69FT0.00 to 0.40

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
FAMAS | MeltdownFAMAS | Meltdown33.33% · FT€22.4633.33%FT 0.217142€22.46
MAC-10 | PropagandaMAC-10 | Propaganda33.33% · FT€21.8633.33%FT 0.336571€21.86
USP-S | WhiteoutUSP-S | Whiteout33.33% · BS€23.0933.33%BS 0.461713€23.09
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Syndicate in Field-Tested, €41.00. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Syndicate at €4.10 to Nova | Red Quartz at €5.69. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Whiteout nets the most, €23.09, and MAC-10 | Propaganda the least, €21.86. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
MAC-10 | PropagandaMAC-10 | PropagandaBS · 0.00 to 0.62€21.84€21.84BS0.00 to 0.62
FAMAS | MeltdownFAMAS | MeltdownFT · 0.00 to 0.40€25.39€25.39FT0.00 to 0.40
USP-S | WhiteoutUSP-S | WhiteoutWW · 0.06 to 0.80€27.20€27.20WW0.06 to 0.80
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Glock-18 | Gamma DopplerGlock-18 | Gamma Doppler50.00% · BS€47.8550.00%BS 0.5€47.85
M4A4 | The CoalitionM4A4 | The Coalition50.00% · BS€90.1650.00%BS 1€90.16
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Propaganda in Battle-Scarred, €218. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Propaganda at €21.84 to USP-S | Whiteout at €27.20. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | The Coalition nets the most, €90.16, and Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler the least, €47.85. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €8.60 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €8.60 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €4.44 to €8.79.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Winter Offensive Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Winter Offensive Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €8.60 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The Winter Offensive Collection€8.00€8.004
The Huntsman Collection€6.10€6.105
The Graphic Design Collection€5.80€5.803
The Anubis Collection€5.60€5.603

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

No weapon case drops The 2021 Train Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.

Questions about The 2021 Train Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Train Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?

Ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each, €8.60 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?

With all ten inputs from The 2021 Train Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?

No. The 2021 Train Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.

Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Train Collection?

No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.