The 2021 Train Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The 2021 Train Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each, a €8.60 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMP-45 | Full StopBS · 0.00 to 0.60€0.86 | €0.86 | BS | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Tec-9 | Safety NetWW · 0.00 to 0.60€0.97 | €0.97 | WW | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Desert Eagle | SputnikFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.09 | €1.09 | FT | 0.00 to 0.50 | |
| SSG 08 | Spring Twilly | ||||
| M4A1-S | Fizzy POP | ||||
| SSG 08 | Spring TwillyBS · 0.00 to 0.55€1.12 | €1.12 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| M4A1-S | Fizzy POPBS · 0.00 to 0.57€1.15 | €1.15 | BS | 0.00 to 0.57 | |
| AUG | Amber FadeFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.20 | €1.20 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| R8 Revolver | BlazeFN · 0.00 to 0.08€2.28 | €2.28 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | POP AWP20.00% · WW€4.80 | 20.00% | WW 0.44 | €4.80 | |
| CZ75-Auto | Syndicate20.00% · BS€4.44 | 20.00% | BS 0.7 | €4.44 | |
| MP5-SD | Autumn Twilly20.00% · BS€4.87 | 20.00% | BS 0.58 | €4.87 | |
| Nova | Red Quartz | ||||
| P2000 | Space Race | ||||
| Nova | Red Quartz20.00% · WW€8.79 | 20.00% | WW 0.4 | €8.79 | |
| P2000 | Space Race20.00% · BS€6.11 | 20.00% | BS 0.6 | €6.11 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred, €8.60. Inputs run from UMP-45 | Full Stop at €0.86 to R8 Revolver | Blaze at €2.28. Where the cheapest ten land, Nova | Red Quartz nets the most, €8.79, and CZ75-Auto | Syndicate the least, €4.44. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | SyndicateFT · 0.00 to 0.70€4.10 | €4.10 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| AWP | POP AWPFT · 0.00 to 0.44€4.71 | €4.71 | FT | 0.00 to 0.44 | |
| P2000 | Space RaceWW · 0.00 to 0.60€4.87 | €4.87 | WW | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| MP5-SD | Autumn Twilly | ||||
| Nova | Red Quartz | ||||
| MP5-SD | Autumn TwillyFT · 0.00 to 0.58€4.89 | €4.89 | FT | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| Nova | Red QuartzFT · 0.00 to 0.40€5.69 | €5.69 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | Meltdown33.33% · FT€22.46 | 33.33% | FT 0.217142 | €22.46 | |
| MAC-10 | Propaganda33.33% · FT€21.86 | 33.33% | FT 0.336571 | €21.86 | |
| USP-S | Whiteout33.33% · BS€23.09 | 33.33% | BS 0.461713 | €23.09 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Syndicate in Field-Tested, €41.00. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Syndicate at €4.10 to Nova | Red Quartz at €5.69. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Whiteout nets the most, €23.09, and MAC-10 | Propaganda the least, €21.86. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The 2021 Train Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC-10 | PropagandaBS · 0.00 to 0.62€21.84 | €21.84 | BS | 0.00 to 0.62 | |
| FAMAS | MeltdownFT · 0.00 to 0.40€25.39 | €25.39 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| USP-S | WhiteoutWW · 0.06 to 0.80€27.20 | €27.20 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler50.00% · BS€47.85 | 50.00% | BS 0.5 | €47.85 | |
| M4A4 | The Coalition50.00% · BS€90.16 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €90.16 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAC-10 | Propaganda in Battle-Scarred, €218. Inputs run from MAC-10 | Propaganda at €21.84 to USP-S | Whiteout at €27.20. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | The Coalition nets the most, €90.16, and Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler the least, €47.85. No StatTrak contract on this step: the versions aren't there on both sides.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €8.60 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.6, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Well-Worn to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 1 of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €8.60 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €4.44 to €8.79.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Winter Offensive Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Winter Offensive Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €8.60 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Winter Offensive Collection€8.00 | €8.00 | 4 | |
| The Huntsman Collection€6.10 | €6.10 | 5 | |
| The Graphic Design Collection€5.80 | €5.80 | 3 | |
| The Anubis Collection€5.60 | €5.60 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
No weapon case drops The 2021 Train Collection; its skins came from operations, drops or souvenir packages.
Questions about The 2021 Train Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The 2021 Train Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?
Ten UMP-45 | Full Stop in Battle-Scarred at €0.86 each, €8.60 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?
With all ten inputs from The 2021 Train Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The 2021 Train Collection?
No. The 2021 Train Collection has no StatTrak versions on both sides of any step, so every contract here runs in normal copies.
Can you trade up to a knife from The 2021 Train Collection?
No. Its Coverts don't come out of a case with a knife pool, so the ladder here ends at Covert.