The eSports 2013 Winter Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21

The eSports 2013 Winter Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten PP-Bizon | Water Sigil in Field-Tested at €1.29 each, a €12.90 ticket, for one of 2 Restricted skins at 50.00% each. Those ten land every outcome in Field-Tested. Asks read 2026-10-21.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€12.90
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 2
where the cheapest ten landFT
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection12

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection return one of 2 Restricted skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | Water SigilPP-Bizon | Water SigilFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.29€1.29FT0.00 to 0.50
Five-SeveN | NightshadeFive-SeveN | NightshadeFT · 0.00 to 0.50€1.39€1.39FT0.00 to 0.50
G3SG1 | Azure ZebraG3SG1 | Azure ZebraFT · 0.00 to 0.28€1.50€1.50FT0.00 to 0.28
Nova | Ghost CamoNova | Ghost CamoMW · 0.00 to 0.40€1.65€1.65MW0.00 to 0.40
P250 | Steel DisruptionP250 | Steel DisruptionMW · 0.00 to 0.20€2.10€2.10MW0.00 to 0.20
Galil AR | Blue TitaniumGalil AR | Blue TitaniumFN · 0.00 to 0.04€13.00€13.00FN0.00 to 0.04
Sign in with Steam to see all 6 inputs

Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.

On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | Blue LaminateAK-47 | Blue Laminate50.00% · FT€10.1750.00%FT 0.308799€10.17
P90 | Blind SpotP90 | Blind Spot50.00% · FT€5.7950.00%FT 0.379999€5.79
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Water Sigil in Field-Tested, €12.90. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Water Sigil at €1.29 to Galil AR | Blue Titanium at €13.00. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Blue Laminate nets the most, €10.17, and P90 | Blind Spot the least, €5.79. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
P90 | Blind SpotP90 | Blind SpotFT · 0.00 to 0.50€5.29€5.29FT0.00 to 0.50
AK-47 | Blue LaminateAK-47 | Blue LaminateFT · 0.02 to 0.40€11.99€11.99FT0.02 to 0.40
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AWP | Electric HiveAWP | Electric Hive33.33% · FT€19.5133.33%FT 0.303999€19.51
Desert Eagle | Cobalt DisruptionDesert Eagle | Cobalt Disruption33.33% · FT€59.6133.33%FT 0.152€59.61
FAMAS | AfterimageFAMAS | Afterimage33.33% · FT€14.9533.33%FT 0.308799€14.95
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Blind Spot in Field-Tested, €52.90. Inputs run from P90 | Blind Spot at €5.29 to AK-47 | Blue Laminate at €11.99. Where the cheapest ten land, Desert Eagle | Cobalt Disruption nets the most, €59.61, and FAMAS | Afterimage the least, €14.95. StatTrak works too: 2 of the 2 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
FAMAS | AfterimageFAMAS | AfterimageFT · 0.02 to 0.40€15.13€15.13FT0.02 to 0.40
AWP | Electric HiveAWP | Electric HiveFT · 0.00 to 0.40€21.61€21.61FT0.00 to 0.40
Desert Eagle | Cobalt DisruptionDesert Eagle | Cobalt DisruptionFT · 0.00 to 0.20€57.33€57.33FT0.00 to 0.20
PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
M4A4 | X-RayM4A4 | X-Ray100.00% · FT€60.30100.00%FT 0.28421€60.30
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Afterimage in Field-Tested, €151. Inputs run from FAMAS | Afterimage at €15.13 to Desert Eagle | Cobalt Disruption at €57.33. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 1 of the 1 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of PP-Bizon | Water Sigil in Field-Tested at €1.29 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €12.90 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 76 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested.

Priced at those wears, none of the 2 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €12.90 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €5.79 to €10.17.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 2 outcomes drops to 25.00%, and The eSports 2014 Summer Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €12.90 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The eSports 2014 Summer Collection€12.80€12.805
The eSports 2013 Collection€15.80€15.803
The Arms Deal 2 Collection€16.20€16.204
The Winter Offensive Collection€8.00€8.004

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The eSports 2013 Winter Collection drops from the eSports 2013 Winter Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the eSports 2013 Winter Case.

Questions about The eSports 2013 Winter Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The eSports 2013 Winter Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The eSports 2013 Winter Collection?

Ten PP-Bizon | Water Sigil in Field-Tested at €1.29 each, €12.90 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The eSports 2013 Winter Collection?

With all ten inputs from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 2; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The eSports 2013 Winter Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the eSports 2013 Winter Case. That contract has its own page per case.