The Arms Deal 2 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-21
The Arms Deal 2 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten FAMAS | Hexane in Well-Worn at €1.62 each, a €16.20 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-21.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Arms Deal 2 Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMAS | HexaneWW · 0.00 to 0.40€1.62 | €1.62 | WW | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| SCAR-20 | Crimson WebBS · 0.06 to 0.80€1.62 | €1.62 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | HiveFT · 0.00 to 0.30€1.92 | €1.92 | FT | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| M4A1-S | Blood TigerMW · 0.00 to 0.30€4.76 | €4.76 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 | |
| Tec-9 | Blue TitaniumFN · 0.00 to 0.04€19.20 | €19.20 | FN | 0.00 to 0.04 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Hemoglobin25.00% · FT€10.88 | 25.00% | FT 0.2 | €10.88 | |
| Five-SeveN | Case Hardened25.00% · BS€8.00 | 25.00% | BS 1 | €8.00 | |
| MP9 | Hypnotic25.00% · MW€15.94 | 25.00% | MW 0.08 | €15.94 | |
| Nova | Graphite25.00% · MW€7.74 | 25.00% | MW 0.12 | €7.74 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten FAMAS | Hexane in Well-Worn, €16.20. Inputs run from FAMAS | Hexane at €1.62 to Tec-9 | Blue Titanium at €19.20. Where the cheapest ten land, MP9 | Hypnotic nets the most, €15.94, and Nova | Graphite the least, €7.74. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Arms Deal 2 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova | GraphiteFN · 0.00 to 0.12€6.39 | €6.39 | FN | 0.00 to 0.12 | |
| Five-SeveN | Case HardenedBS · 0.00 to 1.00€7.70 | €7.70 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| Dual Berettas | HemoglobinMW · 0.00 to 0.20€9.83 | €9.83 | MW | 0.00 to 0.20 | |
| MP9 | HypnoticFN · 0.00 to 0.08€12.51 | €12.51 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 |
Free account, one click through Steam. You come straight back here with every row open, and your own inventory priced per copy.
On Steam's own page. We never receive your Steam password or touch your skins.
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Cold Blooded50.00% · FN€33.74 | 50.00% | FN 0.046666 | €33.74 | |
| USP-S | Serum50.00% · MW€40.85 | 50.00% | MW 0.145831 | €40.85 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Nova | Graphite in Factory New, €63.90. Inputs run from Nova | Graphite at €6.39 to MP9 | Hypnotic at €12.51. Where the cheapest ten land, USP-S | Serum nets the most, €40.85, and P90 | Cold Blooded the least, €33.74. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Arms Deal 2 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Cold BloodedFN · 0.00 to 0.08€35.92 | €35.92 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| USP-S | SerumMW · 0.00 to 0.25€43.09 | €43.09 | MW | 0.00 to 0.25 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSG 08 | Blood in the Water100.00% · FT€63.98 | 100.00% | FT 0.182498 | €63.98 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Cold Blooded in Factory New, €359. Inputs run from P90 | Cold Blooded at €35.92 to USP-S | Serum at €43.09. StatTrak works too: 2 of the 2 inputs and 1 of the 1 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of FAMAS | Hexane in Well-Worn at €1.62 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €16.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.4, which is 100 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €16.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €7.74 to €15.94.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The eSports 2013 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The eSports 2013 Collection's 3 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €16.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The eSports 2013 Collection€15.60 | €15.60 | 3 | |
| The 2021 Mirage Collection€19.00 | €19.00 | 3 | |
| The eSports 2013 Winter Collection€12.90 | €12.90 | 2 | |
| The eSports 2014 Summer Collection€12.70 | €12.70 | 5 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Arms Deal 2 Collection drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case 2. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the CS:GO Weapon Case 2.
Questions about The Arms Deal 2 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Arms Deal 2 Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Arms Deal 2 Collection?
Ten FAMAS | Hexane in Well-Worn at €1.62 each, €16.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-21.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Arms Deal 2 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Arms Deal 2 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Arms Deal 2 Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Arms Deal 2 Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the CS:GO Weapon Case 2. That contract has its own page per case.