The Operation Hydra Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-20
The Operation Hydra Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten Tec-9 | Cut Out in Well-Worn at €2.48 each, a €24.80 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-20.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Operation Hydra Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tec-9 | Cut OutWW · 0.00 to 1.00€2.48 | €2.48 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| MAC-10 | AlohaBS · 0.00 to 0.65€2.54 | €2.54 | BS | 0.00 to 0.65 | |
| USP-S | BlueprintBS · 0.00 to 0.86€2.55 | €2.55 | BS | 0.00 to 0.86 | |
| UMP-45 | Metal Flowers | ||||
| FAMAS | Macabre | ||||
| UMP-45 | Metal FlowersFT · 0.00 to 0.70€2.84 | €2.84 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| FAMAS | MacabreFT · 0.00 to 0.60€2.89 | €2.89 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| MAG-7 | Hard WaterFT · 0.00 to 0.45€2.99 | €2.99 | FT | 0.00 to 0.45 | |
| M4A1-S | BriefingFT · 0.00 to 0.80€3.11 | €3.11 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 |
4 more inputs
See all 7 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Orbit Mk0120.00% · FT€18.45 | 20.00% | FT 0.247499 | €18.45 | |
| P2000 | Woodsman20.00% · FT€14.65 | 20.00% | FT 0.359999 | €14.65 | |
| P250 | Red Rock20.00% · WW€13.39 | 20.00% | WW 0.449999 | €13.39 | |
| P90 | Death Grip | ||||
| SSG 08 | Death's Head | ||||
| P90 | Death Grip20.00% · WW€15.57 | 20.00% | WW 0.449999 | €15.57 | |
| SSG 08 | Death's Head20.00% · FT€11.60 | 20.00% | FT 0.229499 | €11.60 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Tec-9 | Cut Out in Well-Worn, €24.80. Inputs run from Tec-9 | Cut Out at €2.48 to M4A1-S | Briefing at €3.11. Where the cheapest ten land, AK-47 | Orbit Mk01 nets the most, €18.45, and SSG 08 | Death's Head the least, €11.60. StatTrak works too: 7 of the 7 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Operation Hydra Collection return one of 3 Classified skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Death GripBS · 0.00 to 1.00€10.96 | €10.96 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| P250 | Red RockWW · 0.00 to 1.00€12.63 | €12.63 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SSG 08 | Death's HeadMW · 0.00 to 0.51€15.55 | €15.55 | MW | 0.00 to 0.51 | |
| AK-47 | Orbit Mk01 | ||||
| P2000 | Woodsman | ||||
| AK-47 | Orbit Mk01BS · 0.00 to 0.55€18.66 | €18.66 | BS | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| P2000 | WoodsmanBS · 0.00 to 0.80€20.50 | €20.50 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Cobra Strike33.33% · BS€42.78 | 33.33% | BS 0.6 | €42.78 | |
| Galil AR | Sugar Rush33.33% · BS€46.84 | 33.33% | BS 0.55 | €46.84 | |
| M4A4 | Hellfire33.33% · BS€57.11 | 33.33% | BS 0.5 | €57.11 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten P90 | Death Grip in Battle-Scarred, €110. Inputs run from P90 | Death Grip at €10.96 to P2000 | Woodsman at €20.50. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Hellfire nets the most, €57.11, and Dual Berettas | Cobra Strike the least, €42.78. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Operation Hydra Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Berettas | Cobra StrikeFT · 0.00 to 0.60€32.81 | €32.81 | FT | 0.00 to 0.60 | |
| Galil AR | Sugar RushWW · 0.00 to 0.55€39.26 | €39.26 | WW | 0.00 to 0.55 | |
| M4A4 | HellfireBS · 0.00 to 0.50€53.64 | €53.64 | BS | 0.00 to 0.50 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWP | Oni Taiji50.00% · FT€189 | 50.00% | FT 0.316666 | €189 | |
| Five-SeveN | Hyper Beast50.00% · BS€170 | 50.00% | BS 0.633332 | €170 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Dual Berettas | Cobra Strike in Field-Tested, €328. Inputs run from Dual Berettas | Cobra Strike at €32.81 to M4A4 | Hellfire at €53.64. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Oni Taiji nets the most, €189, and Five-SeveN | Hyper Beast the least, €170. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of Tec-9 | Cut Out in Well-Worn at €2.48 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €24.80 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €24.80 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €11.60 to €18.45.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Arms Deal 3 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The Arms Deal 3 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €24.80 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arms Deal 3 Collection€25.20 | €25.20 | 4 | |
| The Vertigo Collection€24.40 | €24.40 | 1 | |
| The Ancient Collection€27.40 | €27.40 | 3 | |
| The Bravo Collection€29.10 | €29.10 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Operation Hydra Collection drops from the Operation Hydra Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the Operation Hydra Case.
Questions about The Operation Hydra Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Operation Hydra Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Operation Hydra Collection?
Ten Tec-9 | Cut Out in Well-Worn at €2.48 each, €24.80 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-20.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Operation Hydra Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Operation Hydra Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 3; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Operation Hydra Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Operation Hydra Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the Operation Hydra Case. That contract has its own page per case.