The eSports 2013 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-22
The eSports 2013 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten MAG-7 | Memento in Minimal Wear at €1.47 each, a €14.70 ticket, for one of 3 Restricted skins at 33.33% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-22.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The eSports 2013 Collection return one of 3 Restricted skins, each at 33.33%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAG-7 | MementoMW · 0.02 to 0.18€1.47 | €1.47 | MW | 0.02 to 0.18 | |
| M4A4 | Faded ZebraFT · 0.06 to 0.80€4.27 | €4.27 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| FAMAS | DoomkittyFT · 0.08 to 0.22€5.42 | €5.42 | FT | 0.08 to 0.22 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Orange DDPAT33.33% · BS€11.67 | 33.33% | BS 0.661245 | €11.67 | |
| P250 | Splash33.33% · FT€15.94 | 33.33% | FT 0.157499 | €15.94 | |
| Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT33.33% · BS€17.44 | 33.33% | BS 0.661245 | €17.44 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten MAG-7 | Memento in Minimal Wear, €14.70. Inputs run from MAG-7 | Memento at €1.47 to FAMAS | Doomkitty at €5.42. Where the cheapest ten land, Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT nets the most, €17.44, and Galil AR | Orange DDPAT the least, €11.67. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 3 of the 3 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The eSports 2013 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galil AR | Orange DDPATWW · 0.06 to 0.80€11.47 | €11.47 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Sawed-Off | Orange DDPATFT · 0.06 to 0.80€12.03 | €12.03 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P250 | SplashMW · 0.06 to 0.18€14.42 | €14.42 | MW | 0.06 to 0.18 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Red Laminate50.00% · WW€34.34 | 50.00% | WW 0.449999 | €34.34 | |
| AWP | BOOM50.00% · FT€68.50 | 50.00% | FT 0.175946 | €68.50 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten Galil AR | Orange DDPAT in Well-Worn, €115. Inputs run from Galil AR | Orange DDPAT at €11.47 to P250 | Splash at €14.42. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | BOOM nets the most, €68.50, and AK-47 | Red Laminate the least, €34.34. StatTrak works too: 3 of the 3 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The eSports 2013 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Red LaminateFT · 0.06 to 0.80€37.12 | €37.12 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| AWP | BOOMFT · 0.06 to 0.28€72.40 | €72.40 | FT | 0.06 to 0.28 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P90 | Death by Kitty100.00% · FT€55.26 | 100.00% | FT 0.183783 | €55.26 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AK-47 | Red Laminate in Field-Tested, €371. Inputs run from AK-47 | Red Laminate at €37.12 to AWP | BOOM at €72.40. StatTrak works too: 2 of the 2 inputs and 1 of the 1 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of MAG-7 | Memento in Minimal Wear at €1.47 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €14.70 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Minimal Wear copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.149999, which is 81 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Field-Tested to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, 2 of the 3 outcomes we can quote net more than the €14.70 ticket after the venue's fee, and the rest net less. They run from €11.67 to €17.44.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Arms Deal 2 Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 3 outcomes drops to 16.67%, and The Arms Deal 2 Collection's 4 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €14.70 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Arms Deal 2 Collection€16.20 | €16.20 | 4 | |
| The eSports 2013 Winter Collection€13.20 | €13.20 | 2 | |
| The eSports 2014 Summer Collection€12.80 | €12.80 | 5 | |
| The 2021 Mirage Collection€19.00 | €19.00 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The eSports 2013 Collection drops from the eSports 2013 Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the eSports 2013 Case.
Questions about The eSports 2013 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The eSports 2013 Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The eSports 2013 Collection?
Ten MAG-7 | Memento in Minimal Wear at €1.47 each, €14.70 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-22.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The eSports 2013 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The eSports 2013 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 3; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The eSports 2013 Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The eSports 2013 Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the eSports 2013 Case. That contract has its own page per case.