The Arms Deal 3 Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-19
The Arms Deal 3 Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web in Well-Worn at €2.52 each, a €25.20 ticket, for one of 4 Restricted skins at 25.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn. Asks read 2026-10-19.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The Arms Deal 3 Collection return one of 4 Restricted skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Crimson WebWW · 0.06 to 0.80€2.52 | €2.52 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Glock-18 | Blue FissureBS · 0.06 to 0.58€2.68 | €2.68 | BS | 0.06 to 0.58 | |
| Dual Berettas | PantherBS · 0.00 to 0.58€2.81 | €2.81 | BS | 0.00 to 0.58 | |
| P2000 | Red FragCam | ||||
| USP-S | Stainless | ||||
| P2000 | Red FragCamFT · 0.00 to 0.70€2.81 | €2.81 | FT | 0.00 to 0.70 | |
| USP-S | StainlessBS · 0.00 to 0.80€5.82 | €5.82 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Tread Plate25.00% · MW€3.99 | 25.00% | MW 0.105405 | €3.99 | |
| Desert Eagle | Heirloom25.00% · WW€6.69 | 25.00% | WW 0.421621 | €6.69 | |
| Five-SeveN | Copper Galaxy25.00% · MW€7.93 | 25.00% | MW 0.105405 | €7.93 | |
| Tec-9 | Titanium Bit | ||||
| Tec-9 | Titanium Bit25.00% · MW€5.67 | 25.00% | MW 0.105405 | €5.67 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web in Well-Worn, €25.20. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web at €2.52 to USP-S | Stainless at €5.82. Where the cheapest ten land, Five-SeveN | Copper Galaxy nets the most, €7.93, and CZ75-Auto | Tread Plate the least, €3.99. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The Arms Deal 3 Collection return one of 2 Classified skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Tread PlateFN · 0.00 to 0.20€5.26 | €5.26 | FN | 0.00 to 0.20 | |
| Desert Eagle | HeirloomFT · 0.00 to 0.80€6.00 | €6.00 | FT | 0.00 to 0.80 | |
| Five-SeveN | Copper GalaxyMW · 0.00 to 0.20€8.65 | €8.65 | MW | 0.00 to 0.20 | |
| Tec-9 | Titanium Bit | ||||
| Tec-9 | Titanium BitFT · 0.00 to 0.20€8.78 | €8.78 | FT | 0.00 to 0.20 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is Now50.00% · MW€11.46 | 50.00% | MW 0.139998 | €11.46 | |
| P250 | Undertow50.00% · FN€27.90 | 50.00% | FN 0.069999 | €27.90 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Tread Plate in Factory New, €52.60. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Tread Plate at €5.26 to Tec-9 | Titanium Bit at €8.78. Where the cheapest ten land, P250 | Undertow nets the most, €27.90, and CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is Now the least, €11.46. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The Arms Deal 3 Collection return one of 1 Covert skin, each at 100.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is NowFT · 0.00 to 0.40€13.00 | €13.00 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| P250 | UndertowMW · 0.00 to 0.20€18.13 | €18.13 | MW | 0.00 to 0.20 |
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | Victoria100.00% · BS€68.69 | 100.00% | BS 0.712498 | €68.69 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is Now in Field-Tested, €130. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | The Fuschia Is Now at €13.00 to P250 | Undertow at €18.13. StatTrak works too: 2 of the 2 inputs and 1 of the 1 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web in Well-Worn at €2.52 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €25.20 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.449999, which is 53 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Well-Worn.
Priced at those wears, none of the 4 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €25.20 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €3.99 to €7.93.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The Operation Hydra Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 4 outcomes drops to 12.50%, and The Operation Hydra Collection's 5 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €25.20 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Operation Hydra Collection€24.80 | €24.80 | 5 | |
| The Vertigo Collection€24.40 | €24.40 | 1 | |
| The Ancient Collection€27.40 | €27.40 | 3 | |
| The Bravo Collection€29.10 | €29.10 | 4 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The Arms Deal 3 Collection drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case 3. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the CS:GO Weapon Case 3.
Questions about The Arms Deal 3 Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The Arms Deal 3 Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The Arms Deal 3 Collection?
Ten CZ75-Auto | Crimson Web in Well-Worn at €2.52 each, €25.20 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-19.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The Arms Deal 3 Collection?
With all ten inputs from The Arms Deal 3 Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 4; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 2; Classified to Covert, 1 in 1.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The Arms Deal 3 Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The Arms Deal 3 Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the CS:GO Weapon Case 3. That contract has its own page per case.