The eSports 2014 Summer Collection trade-ups

Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-23

The eSports 2014 Summer Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each, a €13.10 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-23.

cheapest ticket, ten inputs€13.10
odds per Restricted outcome1 in 5
where the cheapest ten landMW to BS
trade-up contracts3
skins in the collection17

Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted

Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
CZ75-Auto | HexaneCZ75-Auto | HexaneFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.31€1.31FT0.00 to 0.40
XM1014 | Red PythonXM1014 | Red PythonFT · 0.08 to 0.50€1.40€1.40FT0.08 to 0.50
Negev | BratatatNegev | BratatatWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.47€1.47WW0.00 to 1.00
SSG 08 | Dark WaterSSG 08 | Dark WaterFT · 0.10 to 0.26€1.75€1.75FT0.10 to 0.26
MAC-10 | UltravioletMAC-10 | UltravioletWW · 0.06 to 0.80€1.89€1.89WW0.06 to 0.80
USP-S | Blood TigerUSP-S | Blood TigerMW · 0.00 to 0.30€2.15€2.15MW0.00 to 0.30

3 more inputs

See all 6 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
Desert Eagle | Crimson WebDesert Eagle | Crimson Web20.00% · BS€6.6120.00%BS 0.762998€6.61
Glock-18 | Steel DisruptionGlock-18 | Steel Disruption20.00% · FT€8.0720.00%FT 0.19€8.07
MP7 | Ocean FoamMP7 | Ocean Foam20.00% · MW€8.3520.00%MW 0.076€8.35
P90 | VirusP90 | Virus20.00% · BS€2.0020.00%BS 0.762998€2.00
PP-Bizon | Blue StreakPP-Bizon | Blue Streak20.00% · BS€2.5620.00%BS 0.762998€2.56

2 more outcomes

See all 5 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested, €13.10. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Hexane at €1.31 to USP-S | Blood Tiger at €2.15. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Ocean Foam nets the most, €8.35, and P90 | Virus the least, €2.00. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Restricted to Classified

Ten Restricted skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 4 Classified skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
PP-Bizon | Blue StreakPP-Bizon | Blue StreakFT · 0.06 to 0.80€2.04€2.04FT0.06 to 0.80
P90 | VirusP90 | VirusWW · 0.06 to 0.80€2.12€2.12WW0.06 to 0.80
Desert Eagle | Crimson WebDesert Eagle | Crimson WebWW · 0.06 to 0.80€7.58€7.58WW0.06 to 0.80
MP7 | Ocean FoamMP7 | Ocean FoamFN · 0.00 to 0.08€8.12€8.12FN0.00 to 0.08
Glock-18 | Steel DisruptionGlock-18 | Steel DisruptionFT · 0.00 to 0.20€9.71€9.71FT0.00 to 0.20

2 more inputs

See all 5 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AUG | Bengal TigerAUG | Bengal Tiger25.00% · FT€8.1325.00%FT 0.379999€8.13
AWP | CorticeraAWP | Corticera25.00% · FT€14.5225.00%FT 0.163783€14.52
Nova | BloomstickNova | Bloomstick25.00% · FT€8.1625.00%FT 0.379999€8.16
P2000 | CorticeraP2000 | Corticera25.00% · FT€11.1125.00%FT 0.163783€11.11

1 more outcomes

See all 4 outcomes, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Blue Streak in Field-Tested, €20.40. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Blue Streak at €2.04 to Glock-18 | Steel Disruption at €9.71. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Corticera nets the most, €14.52, and AUG | Bengal Tiger the least, €8.13. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

Classified to Covert

Ten Classified skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.

PictureNameCheapest askWearFloat range
AUG | Bengal TigerAUG | Bengal TigerBS · 0.06 to 0.80€6.99€6.99BS0.06 to 0.80
Nova | BloomstickNova | BloomstickFT · 0.06 to 0.80€8.23€8.23FT0.06 to 0.80
P2000 | CorticeraP2000 | CorticeraFT · 0.06 to 0.30€13.97€13.97FT0.06 to 0.30
AWP | CorticeraAWP | CorticeraMW · 0.06 to 0.30€15.76€15.76MW0.06 to 0.30

1 more inputs

See all 4 inputs, free with Steam
Steam sign in only, we never see your password

The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.

Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.

On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.

PictureNameChanceLands atNet there
AK-47 | JaguarAK-47 | Jaguar50.00% · BS€53.2150.00%BS 1€53.21
M4A4 | Bullet RainM4A4 | Bullet Rain50.00% · BS€95.9550.00%BS 0.46€95.95
More on these numbers

Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Bengal Tiger in Battle-Scarred, €69.90. Inputs run from AUG | Bengal Tiger at €6.99 to AWP | Corticera at €15.76. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Bullet Rain nets the most, €95.95, and AK-47 | Jaguar the least, €53.21. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.

How this list is built

The cheapest legal contract, worked through

ShowHide

Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €13.10 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 95 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.

Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €13.10 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €2.00 to €8.35.

That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.

Mixing in other collections

ShowHide

The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The eSports 2013 Winter Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.

The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €13.10 ticket today:

PictureNameMil-Spec Grade ticketOutcomes
The eSports 2013 Winter Collection€13.20€13.202
The Arms Deal 2 Collection€16.20€16.204
The Winter Offensive Collection€8.30€8.304
The 2021 Mirage Collection€19.00€19.003

Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.

Where these skins come from

ShowHide

The eSports 2014 Summer Collection drops from the eSports 2014 Summer Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the eSports 2014 Summer Case.

Questions about The eSports 2014 Summer Collection trade-ups

How many trade-up contracts are there in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?

3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.

What is the cheapest trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?

Ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each, €13.10 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-23.

What are the odds of a trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?

With all ten inputs from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 4; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.

Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?

Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.

Can you trade up to a knife from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?

Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the eSports 2014 Summer Case. That contract has its own page per case.