The eSports 2014 Summer Collection trade-ups
Trade-up contracts · priced 2026-10-23
The eSports 2014 Summer Collection has 3 legal trade-up contracts, from Mil-Spec Grade up to Covert. The cheapest today is ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each, a €13.10 ticket, for one of 5 Restricted skins at 20.00% each. Those ten land the outcomes in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred. Asks read 2026-10-23.
Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted
Ten Mil-Spec Grade skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 5 Restricted skins, each at 20.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZ75-Auto | HexaneFT · 0.00 to 0.40€1.31 | €1.31 | FT | 0.00 to 0.40 | |
| XM1014 | Red PythonFT · 0.08 to 0.50€1.40 | €1.40 | FT | 0.08 to 0.50 | |
| Negev | BratatatWW · 0.00 to 1.00€1.47 | €1.47 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | |
| SSG 08 | Dark Water | ||||
| MAC-10 | Ultraviolet | ||||
| SSG 08 | Dark WaterFT · 0.10 to 0.26€1.75 | €1.75 | FT | 0.10 to 0.26 | |
| MAC-10 | UltravioletWW · 0.06 to 0.80€1.89 | €1.89 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| USP-S | Blood TigerMW · 0.00 to 0.30€2.15 | €2.15 | MW | 0.00 to 0.30 |
3 more inputs
See all 6 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Eagle | Crimson Web20.00% · BS€6.61 | 20.00% | BS 0.762998 | €6.61 | |
| Glock-18 | Steel Disruption20.00% · FT€8.07 | 20.00% | FT 0.19 | €8.07 | |
| MP7 | Ocean Foam20.00% · MW€8.35 | 20.00% | MW 0.076 | €8.35 | |
| P90 | Virus | ||||
| PP-Bizon | Blue Streak | ||||
| P90 | Virus20.00% · BS€2.00 | 20.00% | BS 0.762998 | €2.00 | |
| PP-Bizon | Blue Streak20.00% · BS€2.56 | 20.00% | BS 0.762998 | €2.56 |
2 more outcomes
See all 5 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested, €13.10. Inputs run from CZ75-Auto | Hexane at €1.31 to USP-S | Blood Tiger at €2.15. Where the cheapest ten land, MP7 | Ocean Foam nets the most, €8.35, and P90 | Virus the least, €2.00. StatTrak works too: 6 of the 6 inputs and 5 of the 5 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Restricted to Classified
Ten Restricted skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 4 Classified skins, each at 25.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP-Bizon | Blue StreakFT · 0.06 to 0.80€2.04 | €2.04 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P90 | VirusWW · 0.06 to 0.80€2.12 | €2.12 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Desert Eagle | Crimson WebWW · 0.06 to 0.80€7.58 | €7.58 | WW | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| MP7 | Ocean Foam | ||||
| Glock-18 | Steel Disruption | ||||
| MP7 | Ocean FoamFN · 0.00 to 0.08€8.12 | €8.12 | FN | 0.00 to 0.08 | |
| Glock-18 | Steel DisruptionFT · 0.00 to 0.20€9.71 | €9.71 | FT | 0.00 to 0.20 |
2 more inputs
See all 5 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Bengal Tiger25.00% · FT€8.13 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €8.13 | |
| AWP | Corticera25.00% · FT€14.52 | 25.00% | FT 0.163783 | €14.52 | |
| Nova | Bloomstick25.00% · FT€8.16 | 25.00% | FT 0.379999 | €8.16 | |
| P2000 | Corticera | ||||
| P2000 | Corticera25.00% · FT€11.11 | 25.00% | FT 0.163783 | €11.11 |
1 more outcomes
See all 4 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten PP-Bizon | Blue Streak in Field-Tested, €20.40. Inputs run from PP-Bizon | Blue Streak at €2.04 to Glock-18 | Steel Disruption at €9.71. Where the cheapest ten land, AWP | Corticera nets the most, €14.52, and AUG | Bengal Tiger the least, €8.13. StatTrak works too: 5 of the 5 inputs and 4 of the 4 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
Classified to Covert
Ten Classified skins from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection return one of 2 Covert skins, each at 50.00%, when all ten come from here.
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUG | Bengal TigerBS · 0.06 to 0.80€6.99 | €6.99 | BS | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| Nova | BloomstickFT · 0.06 to 0.80€8.23 | €8.23 | FT | 0.06 to 0.80 | |
| P2000 | CorticeraFT · 0.06 to 0.30€13.97 | €13.97 | FT | 0.06 to 0.30 | |
| AWP | Corticera | ||||
| AWP | CorticeraMW · 0.06 to 0.30€15.76 | €15.76 | MW | 0.06 to 0.30 |
1 more inputs
See all 4 inputs, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Lands at | Net there |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | Jaguar50.00% · BS€53.21 | 50.00% | BS 1 | €53.21 | |
| M4A4 | Bullet Rain50.00% · BS€95.95 | 50.00% | BS 0.46 | €95.95 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ticket: ten AUG | Bengal Tiger in Battle-Scarred, €69.90. Inputs run from AUG | Bengal Tiger at €6.99 to AWP | Corticera at €15.76. Where the cheapest ten land, M4A4 | Bullet Rain nets the most, €95.95, and AK-47 | Jaguar the least, €53.21. StatTrak works too: 4 of the 4 inputs and 2 of the 2 outputs have a StatTrak version, and a StatTrak contract draws only from those outputs.
How this list is built
The cheapest legal contract, worked through
ShowHide
Ten copies of CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each make the cheapest Mil-Spec Grade contract here: €13.10 in, one Restricted skin out. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the worst float of its band, 0.379999, which is 95 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and that position, not the raw float, is what maps into each outcome's range. At that float the outcomes land in Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred.
Priced at those wears, none of the 5 outcomes we can quote nets more than the €13.10 ticket after the venue's fee. They run from €2.00 to €8.35.
That's the calculator's arithmetic on the cheapest listing, not a pick; price your own ten in the trade-up calculator.
Mixing in other collections
ShowHide
The ten inputs don't have to come from one collection: each input hands its own collection a tenth of the odds. Five Mil-Spec Grade inputs from here and five from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection split the contract 50/50, so each of this collection's 5 outcomes drops to 10.00%, and The eSports 2013 Winter Collection's 2 outcomes share the other half.
The other Mil-Spec Grade contracts nearest this one's €13.10 ticket today:
| Picture | Name | Mil-Spec Grade ticket | Outcomes |
|---|---|---|---|
| The eSports 2013 Winter Collection€13.20 | €13.20 | 2 | |
| The Arms Deal 2 Collection€16.20 | €16.20 | 4 | |
| The Winter Offensive Collection€8.30 | €8.30 | 4 | |
| The 2021 Mirage Collection€19.00 | €19.00 | 3 |
Every collection's contracts, cheapest ticket first, are on trade-ups by collection.
Where these skins come from
ShowHide
The eSports 2014 Summer Collection drops from the eSports 2014 Summer Case. Its Coverts also feed the five-Covert knife contract of the eSports 2014 Summer Case.
Questions about The eSports 2014 Summer Collection trade-ups
How many trade-up contracts are there in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?
3: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert.
What is the cheapest trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?
Ten CZ75-Auto | Hexane in Field-Tested at €1.31 each, €13.10 for the Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted contract, asks read 2026-10-23.
What are the odds of a trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?
With all ten inputs from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection: Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, 1 in 5; Restricted to Classified, 1 in 4; Classified to Covert, 1 in 2.
Can you do a StatTrak trade-up in The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?
Yes, on Mil-Spec Grade to Restricted, Restricted to Classified, Classified to Covert. Ten StatTrak inputs return a StatTrak skin, drawn only from the outcomes that have a StatTrak version.
Can you trade up to a knife from The eSports 2014 Summer Collection?
Yes, through its Coverts: five of them feed the knife and glove pool of the eSports 2014 Summer Case. That contract has its own page per case.